当前位置 :
英语专业考试《LastMarchthe__________ofa19thcenturycargoshipwasfoundbyanunderwaterarchaeologica》相关单选题
更新时间: 2024-06-22 05:51:36

1、【题目】Last March the __________ of a 19th century cargo ship was found by an underwater archaeological team.

选项:

A.debris

B.ruins

C.remains

D.wreck

答案:

D

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】The country’s chief exports are coal, cars and cotton goods, cars _____ the most important of these.

选项:

A.havebeen

B.are

C.being

D.arebeing

答案:

C

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Itisimperativethatstudents_____theirtermpapersontime.

选项:

A.handin

B.wouldhandin

C.havetohandin

D.handedin

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】He set up in business____his own and was very successful.

选项:

A.in

B.of

C.on

D.by

答案:

C

解析:

「句意」他独自一人开始经商,并且做得很成功。

「难点」onone‘sown是个常用的介词词组,意为“独自”;ofone’sown表示“某人自己的(东西)”,如:Ihaveaflatofmyown.我自己有套房子。

1、【题目】John's score on the test is the highest in the class ; ()he last night.

选项:

A.muststudy

B.shouldhavestudied

C.musthavestudied

D.issuretostudy

答案:

C

解析:

「句意」约翰的考试分数全班最高;他昨天晚上一定学习了。

「难点」表示对过去某一动作行为的猜测须要用musthavedone这一句型结构。

1、【题目】Idon’tlike_____billsbutwhenIdogetthemIlike_____thempromptly.

选项:

A.toget,paying

B.getting,topay

C.toget,topay

D.getting,paying

答案:

B

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】The teachers’union _________ a lawsuit against the district calling for repairing “deplorable” school conditions.

选项:

A.fired

B.filed

C.fined

D.filled

答案:

B

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Joseph was very lucky ()with his life ; he almost did not get out of the room.

选项:

A.toescape

B.tohaveescaped

C.toescaping

D.tobeescaping

答案:

B

解析:

「句意」约瑟夫幸运地逃了性命;他险些没从房间里逃出来。

「难点」tohaveescaped是不定式的完成式,表示过去的某一动作业已x完成。

1、【题目】IfonlyI_____playtheguitaraswellasyou!

选项:

A.would

B.could

C.should

D.might

答案:

B

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】_____ no cause for alarm, the old man went back to his room.

选项:

A.Therewas

B.Since

C.Being

D.Therebeing

答案:

D

解析:

暂无解析

查询网专稿内容,转载请注明出处
不够精彩?
最新更新
精品分类
查询网(137y.com)汇总了汉语字典,新华字典,成语字典,组词,词语,在线查字典,中文字典,英汉字典,在线字典,康熙字典等等,是学生查询学习资料的好帮手,是老师教学的好助手。
声明:本网站尊重并保护知识产权,根据《信息网络传播权保护条例》,如果我们转载的作品侵犯了您的权利,请在一个月内通知我们,我们会及时删除。

邮箱:  联系方式:

Copyright©2009-2021 查询网 137y.com 版权所有 闽ICP备2021002823号-9