当前位置 :
大学英语大学英语四级单选题
更新时间: 2024-06-14 00:33:09

1、【题目】Thissickmanwas_____inablanket.

选项:

A.input

B.issued

C.ensured

D.wrapped

答案:

D

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Weall____yourcomingtohelpus.

选项:

A.appropriate

B.appreciate

C.admit

D.affect

答案:

B

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Thismountainrangehasmanyhigh_____andfertilevalleys.

选项:

A.peaks

B.hills

C.phase

D.pink

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】I never realized that someday I would be married to a ___.

选项:

A.molecule

B.oxygen

C.genius

D.rug

答案:

C

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Hegaveusagood____ofhisexperience.

选项:

A.demonstration

B.frequency

C.descripton

D.instruction

答案:

C

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Whattheyare____aboutiswhichcomesfirst:thechickenortheegg?

选项:

A.summing

B.striking

C.stirring

D.arguing

答案:

D

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】His proposal is _____ to all of us and you do not need to tell us more about it.

选项:

A.apparent

B.appearing

C.approaching

D.apart

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】This sick man was _____ in a blanket.

选项:

A.input

B.issued

C.ensured

D.wrapped

答案:

D

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Thisisthemilitary____.Nobodyisallowedtogetinwithoutpermission.

选项:

A.bond

B.zone

C.butter

D.zoo

答案:

B

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】I ’m worried about the appearance of the floor. I need to _____ it.

选项:

A.clean

B.fix

C.wax

D.oven

答案:

C

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】I certainly didn ’t intend to _____ your plans.

选项:

A.upset

B.shake

C.shave

D.drag

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Everyone ____ the right to his own opinion.

选项:

A.imitates

B.requests

C.deserves

D.outlines

答案:

C

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】We all ____ your coming to help us.

选项:

A.appropriate

B.appreciate

C.admit

D.affect

答案:

B

解析:

暂无解析

查询网专稿内容,转载请注明出处
不够精彩?
最新更新
精品分类
查询网(137y.com)汇总了汉语字典,新华字典,成语字典,组词,词语,在线查字典,中文字典,英汉字典,在线字典,康熙字典等等,是学生查询学习资料的好帮手,是老师教学的好助手。
声明:本网站尊重并保护知识产权,根据《信息网络传播权保护条例》,如果我们转载的作品侵犯了您的权利,请在一个月内通知我们,我们会及时删除。

邮箱:  联系方式:

Copyright©2009-2021 查询网 137y.com 版权所有 闽ICP备2021002823号-9